Loading…
TIES 2015 has ended
avatar for Bob Adney

Bob Adney

MacPhail Center for Music
Online School Partnerships Lead Teacher
avatar for John Alberts

John Alberts

Austin Public Schools
Exec. Director of Educational Svc
avatar for Jackie Alderman

Jackie Alderman

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Teacher
avatar for Michelle Ament

Michelle Ament

Eden Prairie Schools
Director of Instruction and Professional Learning
avatar for Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Spencer Community Schools
Tech Integrationist
avatar for Jen Anderson

Jen Anderson

School District 197 West St. Paul - Mendota Heights - Eagan
Digital Coach/Communications & Media Literacy
avatar for Siri Anderson

Siri Anderson

St. Catherine University
Director of Graduate Education for Licensed Teachers
avatar for Amy Arbogash

Amy Arbogash

Howard Suamico School District
Technology Integration Specialist
SA

Shelly Ash

Milaca Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Steve Asper

Steve Asper

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Technology Support Manager
avatar for Aaron Athas

Aaron Athas

Eau Claire Area School District
Library Media Specialist
avatar for John Baldo

John Baldo

4.0 Schools
Program Manager, Startup Weekend Education
avatar for Syneva Barrett

Syneva Barrett

St. Catherine University
Montessori Program Director
avatar for Gregory Bartley

Gregory Bartley

TIES
Director, Learning and Technology
avatar for Richard Beach

Richard Beach

University of Minnesota
Professor Emeritus, University of Minnesota
avatar for Sean Beaverson

Sean Beaverson

Edina
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Tracey Beaverson

Tracey Beaverson

Hopkins Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Kurt Becker

Kurt Becker

Cuyuna Range Elementary
Cuyuna Range Elementary Principal
HB

Heather Benedict

St. Catherine University
Consultant
avatar for Mike Berding

Mike Berding

Janesville Waldorf Pemberton
Technology Staff Dev and Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Jason Berg

Jason Berg

Farmington Area Public Schools
Executive Director of Educational Services
JB

Jennifer Berkner

Blue Earth Area Schools
Tech Coordinator/Media Specialist
avatar for Ashley Bingenheimer

Ashley Bingenheimer

School District of River Falls
Elementary Instructional Math Coach
avatar for Dave Blanchard

Dave Blanchard

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
District Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Greg Blodgett

Greg Blodgett

Anoka-Hennepin Schools
Principal
avatar for Andi Bodeau

Andi Bodeau

Osseo Area Schools
Digital Learning & Instructional Media Coordinator
avatar for Daryl Boeckers

Daryl Boeckers

University of Minnesota
Teacher Preparer
avatar for Kellie Bork

Kellie Bork

LeMars Community Schools
Health and Fitness Teacher
avatar for David Boxer

David Boxer

The Blake School
Director of Information Support Services and Blended Learning...
avatar for Tami Brass

Tami Brass

St Paul Academy and Summit School
Director of Instructional Technology
avatar for Mary Brimacomb

Mary Brimacomb

Osseo Area Schools
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Kimberly Briske

Kimberly Briske

Northfield Public Schools
Director of Technology Services
avatar for Andy  Brown

Andy Brown

ARCTIC Zone
ARCTIC Zone Advisor
MB

Mark Brown

Eden Prairie Schools
Elementary Teacher
NB

Nancy Brown

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Teacher
avatar for Holly Brunson

Holly Brunson

Osseo Area Schools
Intervention Specialist
KB

Kristen Buchholtz

Eau Claire Area School District - Elementary
avatar for Brianna Buck

Brianna Buck

Farmington Area Public Schools
Digital Learning Specialist
avatar for Jason Busch

Jason Busch

JAMF Software
Senior Account Executive, Education
avatar for Julian Buss

Julian Buss

Farmington High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Caitlin Cahill

Caitlin Cahill

Orono Schools
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Dan Cahill

Dan Cahill

North St. Paul - Maplewood - Oakdale School District 622
Curriculum and Staff Development Specialist
avatar for Laurie Callies

Laurie Callies

Eden Prairie Schools
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
avatar for Anne Cameron

Anne Cameron

Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools
Instructional Coach - Technology Integration
avatar for Angela Carlisle

Angela Carlisle

Independent School District 318
Teacher/Integration Specialist
avatar for Scott Caulfield

Scott Caulfield

Swivl
Director of Channels & Sales
avatar for Yeng Chang

Yeng Chang

Roseville Area Schools
Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Troy Cherry

Troy Cherry

Sourcewell Tech
Lead Education Technology Consultant
avatar for Kim Christensen

Kim Christensen

Eden Prairie Schools
I-learn Specialist
avatar for Stacy Collins

Stacy Collins

Waseca Public Schools
Teacher on Special Assignment
SC

Shannon Comisar

Osseo Area Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
RC

Rachael Conner

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Laurie Conzemius

Laurie Conzemius

Laurie Conzemius LLC
Ed Tech Consultant
avatar for Renee Corneille

Renee Corneille

St. Anthony - New Brighton School District
Principal
DC

Danielle Cotts

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
GC

George Couros

Parkland School Division
Division Principal of Innovative Teaching and Learning
avatar for Ryan Cox

Ryan Cox

St. Cloud Area Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Shana Crosson

Shana Crosson

University of Minnesota
Academic Technologist
avatar for Cassie Dahl

Cassie Dahl

Bagley Public Schools
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Dean Dahl

Dean Dahl

Edina
6th & 7th Grade Teacher
avatar for Kara Damm

Kara Damm

Southwest West Central Service Cooperative
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Kristin Daniels

Kristin Daniels

Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Innovation Coordinator
LD

Layne Danielson

Brainerd Public Schools
Science Educator
avatar for Kari DeLuca

Kari DeLuca

River Falls School District
Teacher/Tech coach
KD

Kim Depuydt

Saint Peter Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Chris Dibble

Chris Dibble

Faribault Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Matt Dick

Matt Dick

Harrisburg South Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Carla Diede

Carla Diede

Harrisburg South Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Seann Dikkers

Seann Dikkers

Bethel University
Associate Professor
avatar for Bret Domstrand

Bret Domstrand

Lake Marion Elementary
Principal
AG

Anne Grace Donatucci

Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Student Development Coordinator
JD

Jules Dorner

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Educational Speech and Language Pathologist
TD

Tallack Dosdall

Morris Area Schools
High School Teacher/Technology Integrationist
avatar for Stephanie Draayer

Stephanie Draayer

Osseo Area Schools
Palmer Lake Elementary Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Sarah Drebelbis

Sarah Drebelbis

MacPhail Center for Music
Online Services Manager
avatar for Gina Drellack

Gina Drellack

Northwest Service Cooperative
Education Consultant
avatar for Nancy Dressel

Nancy Dressel

Hudson School District
K-12 Technology Integration Coach, Google Education Trainer
avatar for Ben Drewelow

Ben Drewelow

Intermediate District 287
Special Education Instructor & innovation Coach
avatar for Ashley Drill

Ashley Drill

Wayzata Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Mike Dronen

Mike Dronen

Minnetonka Public Schools
Exec Director of Tech
CD

Charles Duarte

Apple
Apple
avatar for Sean DuBe

Sean DuBe

New Prague Area Schools
Language Arts Teacher
avatar for Mary Dye

Mary Dye

Rosemount - Apple Valley - Eagan Public Schools
Wellness Teacher
avatar for Burke Egner

Burke Egner

Austin Public Schools #492
Director of Information Technology
avatar for Dave Eisenmann

Dave Eisenmann

Minnetonka Public Schools
Director of Instructional Technology & Media Services
avatar for Darren Ellwein

Darren Ellwein

Harrisburg South Middle School
Harrisburg South MS Principal
avatar for Jeremy Engebretson

Jeremy Engebretson

Minnetonka Public Schools
Technology Coach
avatar for Lynn Erickson

Lynn Erickson

Mounds View Public Schools
Kindergarten Teacher
avatar for Chad Even

Chad Even

Bismarck Public Schools
6th Grade Digital Lit. teacher
KF

Kelly Fairchild-Fahrni

Cambridge - Isanti Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Dihanna Fedder

Dihanna Fedder

Pine City
District Technology Integrationist
avatar for Renee Fedderson

Renee Fedderson

Breckenridge Public School Independent School District #846
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Geri Feiock

Geri Feiock

District 196 Rosemount - Apple Valley - Eagan
Secondary Math Instructional Coach; Math Teacher
avatar for Wayne Feller

Wayne Feller

Stillwater Public Schools
Technology & Innovation Coach
avatar for Jon Fila

Jon Fila

Intermediate District 287
Curriculum Coordinator
DF

Dan Forbes

U. of Minnesota, Carlson School of Management
Associate Professor, Strategic Management & Entrepreneurship
avatar for Christi Fosland

Christi Fosland

Kasson-Mantorville Schools
High School English
GF

Gina Fosse

Mounds View Public Schools
Spanish Teacher
avatar for Sarah Francetich

Sarah Francetich

Bismarck Public Schools
6th Grade Digital Literacy Teacher
avatar for Lynn Francour

Lynn Francour

School District of Marinette
Middle School Teacher
avatar for Angela Fransen

Angela Fransen

St. Louis Park Public Schools
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Dawn French

Dawn French

Osseo Area Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Mark French

Mark French

Osseo Area Schools
Elementary School Principal
avatar for Ben Friesen

Ben Friesen

EdTechTeam
Summits Team
avatar for Rebecca Fritz

Rebecca Fritz

Hopkins Public Schools 270
Tech Integration Coach, Science Teacher
avatar for Mandy Froehlich

Mandy Froehlich

#DivergentEDU
Author, Speaker, Consultant
avatar for carrie fruin

carrie fruin

Capella University
Instructional Effectiveness Coordinator
avatar for Cherryl Frye

Cherryl Frye

Saint Mary's University of Minnesota
Researcher
avatar for Angela Gadtke

Angela Gadtke

Seesaw
Seesaw Community Lead
RG

Robert Garcia

Greenvale Park
Teacher
avatar for Mark Garrison

Mark Garrison

White Bear Lake Schools
Director of Technology & Innovation
avatar for Sherron Gaughan

Sherron Gaughan

Edina Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Kari Gerhart

Kari Gerhart

TIES
Education Technology Consultant
avatar for Katie Gohl

Katie Gohl

Buffalo Hanover Montrose Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Rachel Gorton

Rachel Gorton

Burnsville-Eagan-Savage Schools
JG

Jennifer Gosha

Austin Public Schools
Instructional Coach
avatar for Kory Graham

Kory Graham

Byron Public Schools
Elementary Innovations Teacher
BG

Bobby Griffiths

Burnsville Eagan Savage Independent School District 191
Media Specialist
avatar for Kenneth Griswold

Kenneth Griswold

Albert Lea Area Schools
Coordinator of Technology Integration
avatar for Derik Gustafson

Derik Gustafson

Ellis
Tech Integration
avatar for Debbie Hahn

Debbie Hahn

Hopkins Public Schools
Teacher, Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Andrew Hamilton

Andrew Hamilton

Northeast Metro Intermediate District 916
Director of Information
avatar for Maria Hanson

Maria Hanson

Faribault Public Schools
District Technology Coordinator
avatar for Susannah Harris

Susannah Harris

Saint Paul Public Schools
Specialist
avatar for Jeremy Harrison

Jeremy Harrison

Eau Claire Area School District
Teacher
avatar for Meghan Haselbauer

Meghan Haselbauer

Edina Public Schools
Digital Learning Specialist, Elementary
avatar for Kim Haugo

Kim Haugo

FERNBROOK ELEMENTARY - ISD 279
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Jamie Hawkinson

Jamie Hawkinson

Edina Public Schools
Teacher
JH

Jim Hawthorne

Edina Public Schools
Peer Coach
avatar for Teala Heddlesten

Teala Heddlesten

University of Minnesota Duluth
Student
avatar for Jen Hegna

Jen Hegna

Byron Public Schools
Director of Information and Learning Technology
MH

Mike Henderson

Grantsburg Schools
Business/Computer Science Instructor
avatar for Tina Henely

Tina Henely

Austin Public Schools
Technology Integrationist
BH

Blake Henley

Austin Public Schools
Technology Integration Coach
avatar for Susan Herder

Susan Herder

Mounds View Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
avatar for Paul Hermes

Paul Hermes

Howard-Suamico School District - Bay View Middle School
Associate Principal
avatar for Jan Hertel

Jan Hertel

Hastings Public Schools
past teacher, Social Studies Department Chair
GH

Gary Hill

Burnsville Eagan Savage Independent School District 191
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Matt Hillmann

Matt Hillmann

Northfield Public Schools
Director of Administrative Services
avatar for Carson Hoeft

Carson Hoeft

Minnetonka Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Kim Hoehne

Kim Hoehne

Minnetonka Public Schools
Technology Integrationist/Science Teacher
avatar for Andrea Hoffmann

Andrea Hoffmann

Minnetonka Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Emily Hope Hofher

Emily Hope Hofher

Mounds View Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Karin Hogen

Karin Hogen

White Bear Lake Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Jeremy Holien

Jeremy Holien

Perpich Center for Arts Education
State Arts Education Specialist
JH

Julie Hopkins

White Bear Lake Area Schools
Teacher
avatar for Kimberly Horst

Kimberly Horst

Legacy Christian Academy
Middle School Math & 1-6 Technology Education
BH

Britney House

Morris Area Schools
High School Teacher
avatar for Jenny Huling

Jenny Huling

ISD 196
Teaching and Learning Specialist
avatar for Elizabeth Humbert

Elizabeth Humbert

Farmington Area Public Schools
Math, French and At-Risk Teacher
avatar for Sara Hunt

Sara Hunt

Minnetonka Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Kate Indrelie

Kate Indrelie

TIES
Education Technology Consultant
avatar for Glen Irvin

Glen Irvin

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Instructional Coach/Technology Integrationist
avatar for Kris Isaacson

Kris Isaacson

University of Wisconsin-Stout
Lecturer
avatar for Elle Jacobson

Elle Jacobson

Filament Games
Account Executive
avatar for Jo Jacobson

Jo Jacobson

Eastern Carver County Schools
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Doug Johnson

Doug Johnson

ISD191
Director of Technology
avatar for Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

ECCS
Digital Learning Coach
avatar for Marc Johnson

Marc Johnson

ECMECC
Executive Director
avatar for Chelsie Jolley

Chelsie Jolley

St. Paul Academy and Summit School
K-5 Technology Coordinator
RJ

Rhonda Jonas

Edina Public Schools
Pear Coach
JJ

Jonathan Jones

Intermediate District 287
EBD/Multimedia Instructor
avatar for Tracey Joyce

Tracey Joyce

Visitation School
Coordinator of Educational Technology
avatar for Angie Kalthoff

Angie Kalthoff

St. Cloud Area School District
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Anna Kelly

Anna Kelly

Northfield Public Schools
After-school/Evening Club Leader, Former Math Tutor
avatar for Shawn Kirkeide

Shawn Kirkeide

Cambridge-Isanti Public Schools
Academic Coach
JK

Julienne Kirschling

White Bear Lake Area Schools
School Counselor
avatar for Peter Kirwin

Peter Kirwin

Benilde St Margaret's
Engineering Teacher
avatar for Cory Klinge

Cory Klinge

Eden Prairie Schools, MN
Instructional Excellence Coordinator
avatar for Brad Klitzke

Brad Klitzke

Kimberly High School
Social Studies Teacher / Technology Coach
avatar for Allison Knoph

Allison Knoph

Eden Prairie Schools
Classroom teacher
avatar for Cassie Knutson

Cassie Knutson

Beyond Benign
Chemistry Teacher
avatar for Deanna Kovash

Deanna Kovash

Perham-Dent Schools
Technology Integrationist
avatar for Kathy Kraemer

Kathy Kraemer

Fridley Public Schools
Instructional Technology Coordinator
JK

Joe Krasselt

Dean of Students
Dean of Students


1 2 3